Introduction

From now on, “AL BEYAN İNŞAAT TURİZM VE TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ”, which will be referred to as “AL BEYAN FASHION”, has adopted the principle of protecting the privacy of its website visitors. Therefore, this privacy statement (“Privacy Statement”) explains the type of information collected by “AL BEYAN FASHION” while using our website, and how it is used and protected. Additionally, within the framework of this privacy statement, it is stated how you can control the accuracy of this information and how you can delete this information by applying to “AL BEYAN FASHION” when you want. All kinds of operations necessary for processing and using the said information will be carried out in accordance with the current and valid data protection regulations by “AL BEYAN FASHION”. This privacy statement does not apply to other websites (hyperlinked websites) linked from the “https://www.albeyanfashion.com/” website.

Information about the Privacy Rules, Terms of use, communications and your personal data

We would like to inform you of the privacy rules, communications, terms of use of the site and our practices regarding the processing of your personal data, and your rights under the Personal Data Protection Act No. 6698. Confidentiality of visitor-member-client information, protection, storage, processing, use, destruction of personal data (information) on our website Named “AL BEYAN FASHION” and “https://www.albeyanfashion.com/” (including its mobile application), commercial electronic communications and other matters, the privacy rules, policy, terms of use of the application, and the current principles set forth below apply. Your Personal Data Processed – Communications and your legal rights in relation to your Personal Data, name, surname, gender, home address, age, region of residence, education level, interests and shopping habits for all types of products and services, including clothing and social media which may include preferences, interests, tastes, profiles, billing contents, number mobile phone, device codes, cookie information, web beacon information, technical advertising identifier information, your IP address, email, location data, comments, content and data you have created on our website as well as notifying you of the manner and legal reason for collecting your personal information, such as images and videos, for what purpose they will be processed, to whom they may be transmitted, and for what purpose; The right to know whether your personal information has been processed, whether it has been processed, whether it is used in accordance with its purpose, to identify and know the third parties to whom it has been transferred in the country and abroad, to request information about all these problems, as well as to correct them if It was incomplete or improperly processed, and deleted in accordance with the terms and legal method. You have the right to request that the data be destroyed or destroyed and to notify the third parties to whom the data is transferred of this situation, to object to the appearance of a result against you by analyzing your information with automated systems, and to request its repair in the event that you suffer damage due to illegal processing, in all these matters we would like to inform you That you can apply to the data controller “AL BEYAN FASHION” whose name and contact information are written below.

In accordance with the relevant legislation and policies for the destruction of personal data storage, our company can partially / completely destroy (delete, destroy or anonymize) personal information, as well as our visitors / members, whose names and contact information are written below, at any time I wish and without giving any reason. They can stop the processing of personal data and / or commercial electronic communications of the parties by contacting the data controller of “AL BEYAN FASHION” or our company through the communication channels of “AL BEYAN FASHION” and carrying out the required legal and technical procedures. In accordance with clear notification requests on this matter, the processing of personal data and / or communications to the party for the specified channels is stopped for the maximum legal period (the processing of personal data and communications that are required or responsible in accordance with the law continues) . If the visitor / customer / member wishes, the information other than what is legally required and / or possible is deleted from the data recording system, destroyed or anonymized in an anonymous way to achieve the same purpose. Requests and requests in these matters will be satisfied within the maximum legal period or may not be accepted by explaining the legal reason to the party (the relevant legal rights are reserved). If the visitor / customer / member wishes, the information other than what is legally required and / or possible is deleted from the data recording system, destroyed or anonymized in an anonymous way to achieve the same purpose. Requests and requests in these matters will be satisfied within the maximum legal period or may not be accepted by explaining the legal reason to the party (the relevant legal rights are reserved).

Information about cookies

The collection, purpose, use and processing of personal information to be used and processed by a specific person is possible only if this person entered the data voluntarily or gave explicit consent in this regard. Entering data or giving explicit consent in this regard is considered a signal that a person agrees to the conditions listed below. When you visit our website, some information required by the System Administration, statistics and “backup” applications will be automatically stored on our servers. This data includes the website that referred us, other sites that you visit while on our site, the search words that you use to find our site, the name of your internet service provider, in some cases your IP address and / or the site, the version of your web browser software, the computer operating system is accessed. Depending on the situation, these data allow to draw certain conclusions about the site visitor.

However, no personal information will be used in this context. Such personal data can only be used by anonymization. In the event that “AL BEYAN FASHION” redirects this data to an external service provider, the necessary technical and organizational measures for data transfer will be carried out within the framework of the current legal regulations on data security. If your personal information is provided voluntarily, “AL BEYAN FASHION " undertakes to use, process or transfer such information within the limits prescribed by law or specified in the visitor's consent declaration. The said personal information will be transferred to third parties only if this is foreseen by the judicial or administrative authorities.

We use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • Customize user experiences
  • Providing access to the site
  • Communication with users
  • Record keeping and management
  • Analytics and market research
  • Competitive racing
  • Advertising and marketing
  • Improvement workers

Personal information and children

Visitors/Members receive information from our site or other sites linked to our site/mobile applications/all kinds of notifications, information, promotions and advertisements that are electronically sent to their parties, as well as the decisions they make in the framework of all kinds of proposals, all kinds of transactions, practices and results they make Accordingly. Members are responsible. “https://www.albeyanfashion.com/” is intended for use by adults, and “https://www.albeyanfashion.com/” is not intended for children. AL BEYAN FASHION is not interested in information about children under the age of 18 AL BEYAN FASHION will give clear directions to the children concerned in an appropriate place on the Site not to submit any personal information. If parents or legal guardians have a suspicion that children under their supervision have submitted information about anyone to “AL BEYAN FASHION”, we would like to inform you that you can apply to the “AL BEYAN FASHION” data controller, whose name and contact information is written Below, if requested to delete the information listed. In such a case, the said information will be deleted without delay.

Cookies (cookies)

Cookies we use cookies to help you make better use of our website. Cookies are small units of data that are temporarily stored on your computer and mobile device by your browser and enable you to better experience our website. Cookies do not contain personal information about you and cannot be used to identify individual users. Cookies usually contain a unique identifier, an anonymous (randomly generated) number that is stored on your device. Some of them expire when your website session ends, while others stay on your computer longer.

Types of cookies:

First-party cookies:

First-party cookies are determined by the website you are visiting and can only be read by this website.

Third-party cookies:

Third-party cookies are set by other organizations that we use for various services. For example, the external data analysis services we use and the suppliers that provide this service set cookies on our behalf to report what is common and what is not. The website you are visiting may also contain content, such as embedded content from YouTube, and these sites may set their own cookies.

Why should I allow cookies?

The information contained in cookies is used to improve the services provided to you, for example: If you enable a service to recognize your device, you will not have to provide the same information over and over again during the session, for example, fill out a web form or a survey on the web, supports the My Favorites function ( my content), which allows the video player to work correctly , measure the number of people using the services , enable these services to make Easy to use and quickly making sure there is enough capacity to continue offering, analyzing anonymous data to help us understand how people interact with different aspects of our online services, and how we can improve these services.

What happens if I don't accept?

If you decide not to accept cookies, some features of this website may not display or function properly. This limits what you can do on our website and can have an impact on the design and user experience. Features that are likely to be affected include: inability to experience the website in a personalized way.

Information about cookies in general

These cookies allow the user to browse and use special parts of the site such as secure pages. Without them, important parts of the site cannot be used. Cookies can be classified in different ways. AL BEYAN FASHION uses the following cookies:

  • Targeting and advertising
    • These cookies are used to display targeted advertising tailored to the user and his interests. These cookies can also be used to measure the effectiveness of an advertising campaign with which the user interacts while visiting certain web pages, allowing communication with potential advertisers.
  • Role
    • These cookies collect data about user behavior. All collected data is collected anonymously and functional cookies cannot track user activity on other sites.
  • Perform
    • These cookies allow the site to save user preferences such as language setting, providing an improved and more personalized user experience.
  • Other
    • Other than the cookies mentioned above, First-party or third-party cookies are also iFrames, JavaScript, etc. They may be used in (external) content embedded in the website using technologies such as accepting cookies, you agree that the content may also use cookies.

AL BEYAN FASHION has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, third party cookies. Consult the third party website for more detailed information. An opt-out cookie is set by “https://www.albeyanfashion.com/”. This choice is valid until you delete the cookie. For the “AL BEYAN FASHION” website, separate cookies are set for each browser and computer. Therefore, if you visit our website at home and at work or using different browsers, you should refuse to store data separately for each device or browser.

Third party websites

Digital platforms and applications on other sites accessed from our site (including mobile versions), apply their own privacy security policies, use, communication, conditions for processing personal data; use of information from websites accessed for advertising, banners, content display or any other purpose, as well as the principles Ethical principles of the sites (and other digital systems), privacy security principles, personal data storage, destruction policies, quality of Service and terms of use “the” web monitoring " of cookies on the web is responsible for disputes, material and moral damages and losses that may They occur due to tracking and similar accessories, suggestions for notifications and other applications.

This website “AL BEYAN FASHION " collects and stores data for marketing and optimization purposes, using third-party services, with service providers, employees and / or subcontractors, sponsors, supporters, payment service providers and marketing companies. This data can be used to create anonymous user profiles. Cookies may be set.cookies may be set. The data collected by “AL BEYAN FASHION” is not used without the express consent of our users to identify a personal visitor and is not combined with any other anonymous personal information. You can notify that you refuse to collect and store data by sending an email to “info@albeyanfashion.com”. in this case, your data is not collected. By “AL BEYAN FASHION " for the purposes of promotion, advertising, communication, promotion, sales and marketing of all types of products and services, as well as store card, credit card and membership information, transactions and applications, with our visitors / customers / members, in accordance with the law.

Contacts:

 SMS / SMS , instant notification , automatic calls, computer, telephone, e-mail / mail , fax, all kinds of notifications (if enabled on your device), Bluetooth, beacon – any other public – private container, social, business, etc. electronic communication can be carried out through wireless networks and other electronic communication tools Commercial e-mails can be sent to our visitors / customers / members.

Purchases and other transactions of consumers

In the event that visitors / members purchase a product / service as a result of the above information and / or communications, notices, notices, promotions and advertising of the parties, the above transaction is subject to the consumer contract that they will donate. With the relevant seller / supplier in accordance with the law. The consumer contract is executed on its own terms and between the parties. (If any) in your purchases from our site, the terms of the remote sales contract of the pre-order information form that you will see during each transaction will be in force.

Your requests and questions

The stored information will be destroyed (deleted, destroyed or anonymized) by the partners of “AL BEYAN FASHION” or “AL BEYAN FASHION” upon the expiration of the legal or contractual submission period, if the partners of “AL BEYAN FASHION” or “AL BEYAN FASHION”, if any, have no need for it. However, of course, you can request the deletion of your information at any time. You can also withdraw your consent to the use or processing of your personal information at any time in the future. In accordance with clear notification requests on this matter, the processing of personal data and / or communications to the party for the specified channels is stopped for the maximum legal period (the processing of personal data and communications that may be required or responsible in accordance with the law continues ). For all other questions, you can consult the data protection officer “Emad” by e-mail. You can contact us in the same way with your questions regarding the storage of your information and the areas of use of this information. You can rest assured that we will do our best to promptly respond to your wishes.

Rights over the content of the site

With regard to all types of information and content on our website, their arrangement, review and partial / full use; except for those belonging to third parties, all intellectual, industrial and proprietary rights are owned by our company “AL BEYAN FASHION”.

Changes

Our company reserves the right to make any changes it deems necessary in matters such as privacy, storage of personal data, policy of Use and destruction, terms of use of the site, as well as in the products, services and opportunities that it will provide to its customers – its members, in campaigns, etc.; such changes will become effective as soon as they are announced by our company on the site or in any other appropriate ways.

Social networks

 Facebook and Twitter plug-ins (“plugins”) may be included in our web pages. Related service companies Facebook Inc. and Twitter Inc. (“Service Providers”). Facebook is operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”). To review the Facebook plug-ins and their appearance, you can visit: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins These plugins are implemented as “double-click buttons” to further protect your data when you visit our sites. This type of integration ensures that when you access websites containing these plug-ins from within our site, you do not automatically connect to the servers of our service providers. Only by activating these plug-ins will allow data transmission and the browser will establish a direct connection to the servers of the service providers. The contents of the various plug-ins are then transferred directly to your browser by the respective service provider and then displayed on your screen.

The plugin tells the service provider which pages of our site you have visited. If you are connected to your Facebook or Twitter user account while browsing our website, the service provider may collect data about areas of interest, such as information that you access using your user account. When using any add-on (for example, clicking the “Like” button, writing a comment), this information is also transmitted by the browser directly to the service provider for storage. You can find more detailed information about the collection and use of data by Facebook or Twitter, the rights and possibilities that you can use to protect your privacy under these terms, under the data protection / privacy recommendations of the service provider.

Data protection and Privacy Tips published by Facebook

To prevent Facebook or Twitter from linking your visit to our website to the user account you have on their site, you must log out of their user accounts before accessing our web pages.

Countries where your data is stored and / or processed

TR-Turkey

Information of the data protection officer

Name and surname: Ahmed

Address: Istanbul / Merter

E-mail address: info@albeyanfashion.com